MMS – Sunday & Beyond…

August

 

Monday 19

Calumet Theatre ~ Robbie Fulks (Bloodshot Records) (Tickets)

 

Tuesday 20

Blackrocks Brewery ~ TBD 7pm
Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ Mystery Love Company 6pm
Rainbow Bar ~ Twisted Tueday w/MR. BC, Pearlz & Intune 9pm
Rare Earth Goods ~ Open Jam 7pm
Bayshore Park (Munising) ~ Daydreamers

 

Wednesday 21

Blackrocks Brewery ~ TBD 7pm

 

Thursday 22

Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ May Erlewine & the Motivations (Tickets)
The Gwinn Inn ~ “Thirsty Thursday” w/InTune & Friends 10pm
Old Ish Park ~ Flat Broke Blues Band ~ 7pm

 

Friday 23

Flanigan’s Irish Bar ~ Tuesday Jones 630-930pm
Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ The Crane Wives 9pm
The Delft Bistro ~ Delta Duo 7pm

Festivals
Lower Harbor (Marquette) ~ Harborfest
Bumpus, The Wayouts, Strung Together

Porcupine Mountains Music Festival (Ontonagon) (Tickets)
Dustbowl Revival, May Erlewine, Charlie Parr, Ivy Ford Band, Cary Morin

Saturday 24

Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ Matt Sayles & Miss Alyssa 9pm
Barr’s Bar ~ Daydreamers 
Horseshoe Lake Campground (Gwinn) ~ Mr. BC, InTune & Friends 7pm

Festivals
Lower Harbor (Marquette) ~  Harborfest
Live Bullet Detroit ( Insiders ~ Tom Petty Tribute Band), Iron Daisy, The Pit Crew, Tuesday Jones, Gerry & Alison Brown

Porcupine Mountains Music Festival (Ontonagon) (Tickets)
The War and Treaty, The Paperboys, Melodime, Chicago Farmer, Evan Bartels & the Stoney Lonesomes, Emily Scott Robinson

 

Sunday 25

Marquette Food Co-op ~ “Acoustic Brunch” w/ Jane – Noon
Zephyr Bar ~ Sonofmel 6-9pm
Up North Lodge ~ “Party on the Patio” w/Shotgun Gun Kelli 4pm

Festivals
Porcupine Mountains Music Festival (Ontonagon) (Tickets)
Conge Se Menne, The Small Glories, Ray Bonneville, The Crane Wives, Elizabeth Moen

End of Summer Blues Fest (Alpha, MI)
Flat Broke Blues Band, The Lark Brothers, U.P. Gumbo, Heather Crosse Band, Sons of Legends

 

Monday 26

Blackrocks Brewery ~ TBD 7pm

 

Tuesday 27

Blackrocks Brewery ~ TBD 7pm
Rainbow Bar ~ Twisted Tueday w/MR. BC, Pearlz & Intune 9pm
Rare Earth Goods ~ Open Jam 7pm
Peter White Public Library (Front Steps) ~ MABS “Bluesday Tuesday” w/Flat Broke Blues Band

 

Wednesday 28

Blackrocks Brewery ~ TBD 7pm

 

Thursday 29

Ore Dock Brewing Company ~  Open Brewsic ~ Sign-up @ 7pm
The Gwinn Inn ~ “Thirsty Thursday” w/InTune & Friends 10pm

 

Friday 30

Flanigan’s Bare ~ Eddie & the Bluesers 630-930pm
Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ The Go Rounds 9pm

Festivals
Lower Harbor ~ Marquette Area Blues Society~ 16th Blues Fest (Tickets) ~
FREE FRIDAY NIGHTw/ Eliza Neals & The Jimmies

 

Saturday 31

Ore Dock Brewing Company ~ Bluesfest After Dark 10pm
Horseshoe Lake Campground (Gwinn) ~ Mr. BC, InTune & Friends 7pm
Falling Rock Cafe (Munising) ~ The Maynards 7-9pm
Calumet Theatre ~ Lee Roy Parnell ~ (Tickets)

Festivals
Lower Harbor ~ Marquette Area Blues Society~ 16th Blues Fest (Tickets)
JP Soars Gypsy Blues Revue, Shawn Pittman, Bridget Kelly Band, Delta Jets, Eddie & the Bluesers

 

Sunday (Sept) 1

  Up North Lodge Party  on the  Patio ~ Jim & Ray 4pm

Festivals
  Lower Harbor ~ Marquette Area Blues Society~ 16th Blues Fest (Tickets)
Rick Estrin & the Nightcats, Chris O’Leary Band, Joyann Parker, Crosscut Kings, Uncle Pete’s All-Star BBQ Blues Band

 

…and Beyond

September

  7 – The Rainbow Bar ~ Daydreamers
  8 – Up North Lodge Party on the Patio ~ Crunge 4pm
13 – Flanigan’s Irish Bar ~ The Reveal
14 – Summer Breeze Campground (Iron Mtn) ~ TLC Gathering  Musicfest
15  – Up North Lodge ~ 7 Ft Drift 4pm
21 – Draver Park (Big Bay) ~ Noah John & Ringing Iron 7-9pm
21 – Calumet Theatre ~ Kim Wilson & the Fabulous Thunderbirds (Tickets)
22 – Up North Lodge ~ Party on the Patio w/Iron Daisy 4 pm
27 – Flanigan’s Irish Bar ~ Daydreamers

October

12 – Rainbow Bar ~ Daydreamers

November

13 – Calumet Theatre ~ The Outlaws (Tickets)
17 – Flanigan’s Irish Bar ~ Daydreamers

*…and Beyond” ticket links may not yet be active.

 

%d bloggers like this: