MMS – Sunday & Beyond…

18 – Rippling River Campground – Luke Ogea – 4 pm
18 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Soul Shine – 4 pm
20 – Bayshore Park (Munising) – Alger County Parks & Rec Concert Series: Flat Broke Blues Band – 630 pm
21 – Chatham Pub – Luke Ogea Band – 6 pm
22 – Old Ish Summer Concert Series Presents: Iron Daisy (Acoustic) – 7 pm
22 – Smarty’s Saloon – The Ogeas (Pierre, Luke & Ian) – 7 pm
23 – Flanigans Irish Bar – The Daydreamers – 6 pm
23 – Dry Dock Tavern – Luke Ogea Band – 7 pm
24 – Nahma Inn (Nahma) – Mulebone

25 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Adam Carpenter & THE UPPER HAND – 4 pm
29 – Smarty’s Saloon – The Ogeas (Pierre, Luke & Ian) – 7 pm
30 – Royal Pub – Iron Daisy (Acoustic) – 7 pm
30 – Bucketfest – Ontonagon Fair Grounds (Line-Up)
30 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Doozy – 7 pm
31 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Cold Springs – 11am
31 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Whiskey Ryan & Dennis “Catfish” Kennedy – 130 pm
31 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Slapneck – 4 pm
31 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Fanger – 7 pm
31 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Sky Pilots – 9pm
31 – South City Pub (Escanaba) – LOC (Left of Center) – 9 pm
31 – Bucketfest – Ontonagon Fair Grounds (Line-Up)

August

01 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – The Daydreamers – 4 pm
01 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Cold Springs – 1030 am
01 – Alger County Fair Grandstand (Chatham) – Open Mic – 1130 am
05 – Old Ish Summer Concert Series Presents: The Daydreamers – 6pm
06 – Nahma Inn (Nahma) – Drew Nelson
07 – Lions Field (Marquette) – Iron Daisy – 3 pm
07 – Rock the Dock – Municipal Dock/Escanaba – 1pm
07 – Ore House Tavern (Escanaba) – LOC (Left of Center) – 9 pm
07 – Nahma Inn (Nahma) – Craig Kenning

08 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Adam Carpenter & Jake Keuhlman – 4 pm
10 – Bayshore Park (Munising) – The Daydreamers – 6 pm
12 – Downtown Iron Mountain – Out To Lunch Concert Series Presents: The Daydreamers – Noon
12 – Marquette County Fair Grandstand: Iron Daisy (Acoustic) – 230 pm
12 – Norway – The Daydreamers – 7 pm
13 – Dry Dock Tavern – Luke Ogea Band – 6 pm
13 – Grand Marais Music Festival (Iron Daisy, Daydreamers)
14 – Ore Dock Brewing Company – The Daydreamers – 11 am
14 – Ore Dock Brewing Company – The Daydreamers – 8 pm
14 – Marquette County Fair Grandstand: Flat Broke Blues Band – 630 pm

15 – Rippling River Campground – Luke Ogea – 4 pm
15 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Tuesday Jones – 4 pm
17 – Blackrocks Brewery – Luke Ogea – 8 pm
18 – U.P. State Fair Grandstand (Escanaba) – Helen DeBaker-Vorce (Free) – 8pm
18 – U.P. State Fair Grandstand (Escanaba) – Hairball (80’s Hair Band Experience) (FREE!/Golden Circle) – 8 pm
19 – Deft Bistro – Luke Ogea Band – 5 pm
19 – Skankapalooza/Skandia (Line-Up)
19 – U.P. State Fair Grandstand (Escanaba) – Heart to Heartbreaker/Crazy Babies (FREE!/Golden Circle) – 8 pm
20 – Dry Dock Tavern – Luke Ogea Band – 7 pm
20 – Free the Music Festival: Lakenenland/ Harvey
20 – Skankapalooza/Skandia (Line-Up)
20 – U.P. State Fair Grandstand (Escanaba) – Josh Turner ( FREE!/Golden Circle) – 8 pm
21 – Pine Grove Bar (Republic) – Iron Daisy – 8 pm
21 – Lakenland free the music fest noon -11
21 – Skankapalooza/Skandia (Line-Up)
21 – U.P. State Fair Grandstand (Escanaba) – Buckcherry ( FREE!/Golden Circle) – 8 pm

22 – Rainbow Bar – Luke Ogea Band – 5pm
22 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Flat Broke Blues Band – 4 pm
22 – Nahma Inn (Nahma) – Igor & the Red Elvises

28 – Ellwood Mattson Lower Harbor – Harbor Fest (Iron Daisy, The Daydreamers)
28 – Nahma Inn (Nahma) – Cold Tone Harvest
29 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Guitars & Cataracts – 4 pm

September

03 – Marquette Area Blues Fest – Lower Harbor Park
04 – Marquette Area Blues Fest – Lower Harbor Park
05 – Marquette Area Blues Fest – Lower Harbor Park
05 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Jim & Ray – 4 pm

12 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Barefoot Davis & Up North Caribbean Band – 4 pm

19 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Grand Design Band – 4 pm

26 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Cold Springs – 4 pm

October

03 – Up North Lodge (Gwinn): Party on the Patio Presents – Shag Lake Drive – 4 pm
09 – The Cade (Palmer) – LOC (Left of Center) – 9 pm

30 – Ore House Tavern (Escanaba) – LOC (Left of Center) – 8 pm

November

06 – Ore Dock Brewing Company – Brits and Brews Fundraiser

27 – Red Room ~ Marquette Music Scene Hall Of Fame Induction 2021 – 6-11pm



December

*…and Beyond” ticket links may not yet be active.

 

 

%d bloggers like this: